Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Pg Clamps For Increasing Capacity Of 60 Mva Transformer At 220 Kv Ss Panki Under E220 Kv Substation Division Panki Kanpur
|
| Description |
Supply Of Pg Clamps For Increasing Capacity Of 60 Mva Transformer At 220 Kv Ss Panki Under E220 Kv Substation Division Panki Kanpur
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPTCL_1141969_1 |
|
Reference Number |
VSTET-01/E220KVS/SD(P)-2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | E220 KV SUBSTATION DIVISION PANKI KANPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2143124 |
| Start Date | May 07, 2026 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2026
Expired 116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva increasing capacity at 220 kv substation baharaich
Construction of 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva increasing capacity at 220 kv substation baharaich
Read moreFor strengthening of 220 kv main bus a and b at 220 kv substation panki under 400 kv substation division panki kanpur
For strengthening of 220 kv main bus a and b at 220 kv substation panki under 400 kv substation division panki kanpur
Read moreEstimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Estimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Read morePainting of various transformers under e220 kv ss div panki, kanpur.
Painting of various transformers under e220 kv ss div panki, kanpur.
Read moreProviding 100 mva, 220/132kv tf at 220 kv substation hvpnl rewari
Commissioning of 100 mva power transformer
Read moreIncreasing capacity 3x200 mva and 160 mva at 220 kv sub station sarojini nagar, lucknow
Increasing capacity 3x200 mva and 160 mva at 220 kv sub station sarojini nagar, lucknow
Read moreSupply of requirement of material for maintenance of 220kv and 132 kv equipment isolator ctand cb etc at 220 kv substation panki, kanpur under 220 kv substation division panki, kanpur
Supply of requirement of material for maintenance of 220kv and 132 kv equipment isolator ctand cb etc at 220 kv substation panki, kanpur under 220 kv substation division panki, kanpur&#x0d
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Increasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Increasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Read moreof your Industry type