Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Dustbin Twin For Outdoor,Mini Exkavator
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4578485
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 04, 2024 00:59
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DIVYANSH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2686300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rameswar Prasad
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AH TRADERS Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN Title : TWIN DUSTBIN 12-02-2024 21:47:54 Offline upload Qualified
2 DIVYANSH ENTERPRISES Make : HARDIKA Model : 80LTRTWIN Title : PLASTIC DUSTBIN TWIN FOR OUTDOOR 13-02-2024 12:47:38 Offline upload Qualified
3 HMS ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN Title : TWIN DUSTBIN 12-02-2024 21:42:37 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DIVYANSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin twin for outdoor,Mini Exkavator 2686300.00 L1
2 AH TRADERS Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin twin for outdoor,Mini Exkavator 2686920.00 L2
3 HMS ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Plastic Dustbin twin for outdoor,Mini Exkavator 2688000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PLASTIC DUSTBIN TWIN FOR OUTDOOR HARDIKA 80LTRTWIN 4 ₹ 27800.000
MINI EXCAVATOR KUBOTA U17 1 ₹ 2658500.000