Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Differential Pressure Gauges 🕒 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Differential Pressure Gauges As Per The Technical Specifications Detailed In Annexure 1 Enclosed With This Notice. Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Technical Specifications Carefully And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines And Timelines. Keywords: Differential Pressure Gauges, Technical Specifications, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Differential Pressure Gauges As Per Technical Specifications Mentioned In Annexure 1 Enclosed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Gopal Jawale
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIRLEKAR PRECISION | Make : Hirlekar Precision Model : CZ400DGC-G-S-4-4N-3-S4-L-V-0-500-0-+500mmH2O-AIM2 Title : Differential Pressure Gauge | 09-05-2024 16:55:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HYDRAULIC ENGINEERS | Make : Excel Thermal Instruments Model : DP2 40 DM 10 S6 2NF -500-0-+500 MM H2O Title : Differential Pressure Gauge | 29-04-2024 15:40:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : ZIPL Model : TGI14-2-D4-M1-P24-F1-S02-I1 Title : DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE GAUGE | 09-05-2024 16:09:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRAULIC ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Differential Pressure gauges as per technical specifications mentioned in Annexure 1 enclosed | 76000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | Item Categories : Differential Pressure gauges as per technical specifications mentioned in Annexure 1 enclosed | 95515.10 | L2 |
| 3 | HIRLEKAR PRECISION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Differential Pressure gauges as per technical specifications mentioned in Annexure 1 enclosed | 123251.00 | L3 |