Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For An Arm Kick Starter, Speedometer, Hose, Field Coil, Pulling Solenoid, Hold Coil Assembly, Carbon Brush, And Plunger Assembly. 🏋️♂️🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Military Equipment, Arm Kick Starter, Speedometer, Hose, Field Coil, Pulling Solenoid, Hold Coil Assembly, Carbon Brush, Plunger Assembly, Procurement, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arm Kick Starter,Speedometer,Hose,Field Coil,Puling Solenoid,Hold Coil Assy,Carbon Brush,Plunger As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 14:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEOTRA TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 18:10:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI AGENCIES | - | 02-08-2024 16:47:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | v.k enterprises | - | 15-07-2024 18:31:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEOTRA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arm kick starter,Speedometer,Hose,Field Coil,Puling Solenoid,Hold coil assy,Carbon Brush,Plunger As | 17959.60 | L1 |
| 2 | v.k enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arm kick starter,Speedometer,Hose,Field Coil,Puling Solenoid,Hold coil assy,Carbon Brush,Plunger As | 18087.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arm kick starter,Speedometer,Hose,Field Coil,Puling Solenoid,Hold coil assy,Carbon Brush,Plunger As | 22914.00 | L3 |