Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Physical Trg Eqpt Cam,Cloths,Rope,Pin,Coir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL BOOK CENTRE | - | 28-01-2024 12:56:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Evergreen Trading Co. | - | 28-01-2024 12:09:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM | - | 28-01-2024 14:57:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evergreen Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHYSICAL TRG EQPT CAM,CLOTHS,ROPE,PIN,COIR | 74500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAPITAL BOOK CENTRE | Item Categories : PHYSICAL TRG EQPT CAM,CLOTHS,ROPE,PIN,COIR | 75910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHYSICAL TRG EQPT CAM,CLOTHS,ROPE,PIN,COIR | 77500.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type