Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ltg/Z Iv/Br X/149/91/166/25 26
|
| Description |
Improvement Of Street Light With Led Fittings Near 101 A,87 B,9 C And 83 A A Sarat Ghosh Garden Road Ward 91 In Kmc Br X 149 166
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_953261_1 |
|
Reference Number |
LTG/Z-IV/BR-X/149/91/166/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ward 91 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2282673 |
| Start Date | November 19, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2025
Expired 265 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General fund -laying of 110mm dia hdpe pipeline from dno:101/4-25 to 101/4-86, dno:101/4-17 to 101/4-91, dno:101/4-71 to 101/4-76, dno:101/4-56 to 101/4-72, dno:101/4-7 to 101/4-101-b-34, dno:101/4-2 to 101/4-105, dno:101/4-110-a, dno:100/3-20-g at munagalapadu, ward no.38 in kurnool municipal corporation.
Laying of 110mm dia hdpe pipeline from dno:101/4-25 to 101/4-86, dno:101/4-17 to 101/4-91, dno:101/4-71 to 101/4-76, dno:101/4-56 to 101/4-72, dno:101/4-7 to 101/4-101-b-34, dno:101/4-2 to 101/4-105, dno:101/4-110-a, dno:100/3-20-g at munagalapadu, ward no.38 in kurnool municipal corporation.
Read moreWasher 155 25 147 a,washer 172 11 166,washer 432 62 090 1,washer 150 91 1062,washer 172 18 144a,was
Read more
Provision of dedicated copper earthing in the room no. 101, 102, m.s.c. (final laser lab) replacement of defective switch board/ fittings in lab no. a-027, a-block (chemistry), provision of electrical connection for the newly installed u.p.s. in room
Provision of dedicated copper earthing in the room no. 101, 102, m.s.c. (final laser lab) replacement of defective switch board/ fittings in lab no. a-027, a-block (chemistry), provision of electrical connection for the newly installed u.p.s. in room
Read moreSet of ms black forged heavy duty ms pipe fittings 1000 lbs (is-1239) for air brake pneumatic pipline of ng loco as per annexure a. (set consists of 04 items, qty. 91 nos.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA)kyn- lnl, kjt-khpi:- rehabilitation of stone top & rail top bridges in se ghat section for bridge nos. 91/4, 93/3, 94/2, 94/3, 94/4, 98/3, 101/1, 101/2, 101/3, 101/4, 102/3 between bvs-kjt section & br 112/5 , 112/6 of kjt-khpi section. b)rehabilitation of br. no. 128/3 at km 128/980-129/0 in lonavala yard with rcc box by pushing method.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) four lanning to khandala koregaon karad sangali shirol road s.h. -142 km. 91/200 to 94/00, b) improvement and black topping to khandala koregaon karad sangali shirol road s.h. -142 km. 101/900 to 103/450 tal.karad dist. satara.
A) four lanning to khandala koregaon karad sangali shirol road s.h. -142 km. 91/200 to 94/00, b) improvement and black topping to khandala koregaon karad sangali shirol road s.h. -142 km. 101/900 to 103/450 tal.karad dist. satara.
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: through fitting renewal (tfr) for a length of 27.15kms from km 43/600-65/390, 91/760-93/570 and 99/650-101/200 (down line) and 43/600-45/210, 54/610-55/000 (up line). sw-ii: bengaluru - mysuru section: through turnout renewal (ttr) of existing 52kg curved switch and cms crossing with 60kg curved switch and cms crossing - total 10 sets (1 in 8.5) at nyh, kgi and hjl yards. sw-iii: bengaluru - mysuru section: through turnout renewal (ttr) of existing 52kg curved
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type