Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛍️ Procurement Alert: Hdpe Woven Sacks 🛍️ The Ministry Of Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises (Msme) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Specifications Of Hdpe Woven Sacks. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Hdpe Woven Sack Categories: 1. Hdpe Woven Sacks 1 2. Hdpe Woven Sacks 2 3. Hdpe Woven Sacks 3 4. Hdpe Woven Sacks 4 5. Hdpe Woven Sacks 5 Keywords: Hdpe Woven Sacks, Procurement, Msme, Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises, Bid Submission, Woven Sacks, Plastic Sacks, Industrial Packaging| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdpe Woven Sacks 1,Hdpe Woven Sacks 2,Hdpe Woven Sacks 3,Hdpe Woven Sacks 4,Hdpe Woven Sacks 5,Hdpe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5008845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUSHA INDUSTRIES
555000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUTEFAB POLYFAB OVERSEAS | - | 08-06-2024 15:39:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 14:29:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMUD EXIM AND TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 22:05:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Pulkit Agro Plast | - | 25-06-2024 14:37:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PUSHA INDUSTRIES | - | 24-06-2024 11:56:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | - | 25-06-2024 10:13:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 15:23:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSHA INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE Woven sacks 1,HDPE Woven sacks 2,HDPE Woven sacks 3,HDPE Woven sacks 4,HDPE Woven sacks 5,HDPE | 555000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE Woven sacks 1,HDPE Woven sacks 2,HDPE Woven sacks 3,HDPE Woven sacks 4,HDPE Woven sacks 5,HDPE | 615760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMUD EXIM AND TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE Woven sacks 1,HDPE Woven sacks 2,HDPE Woven sacks 3,HDPE Woven sacks 4,HDPE Woven sacks 5,HDPE | 628000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Pulkit Agro Plast (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE Woven sacks 1,HDPE Woven sacks 2,HDPE Woven sacks 3,HDPE Woven sacks 4,HDPE Woven sacks 5,HDPE | 718800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE SYNTHETIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE Woven sacks 1,HDPE Woven sacks 2,HDPE Woven sacks 3,HDPE Woven sacks 4,HDPE Woven sacks 5,HDPE | 826340.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDPE Woven sacks 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 265000.000 |
| HDPE Woven sacks 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 53000.000 |
| HDPE Woven sacks 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 53000.000 |
| HDPE Woven sacks 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 53000.000 |
| HDPE Woven sacks 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 53000.000 |
| HDPE Woven sacks 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 78000.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreof your Industry type