Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Resin Cored Solder Wire 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Resin Cored Solder Wire, 16 Swg, Complying With Specification Is 1921, Grade 60. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: Resin Cored Solder Wire, Solder Wire, 16 Swg, Grade 60, Is 1921, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Resin Cored Solder Wire 16 Swg To Specn. Is 1921, Grade 60.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4901579
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 22:00
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 840 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SARU Model : RESIN CORED SOLDER WIRE 16 SWG TO SPECN. IS-1921, Title : RESIN CORED SOLDER WIRE 16 SWG TO SPECN. IS-1921, GRADE-60. 11-05-2024 12:35:12 MSE Qualified
2 VISHWA CORPORATION Make : OEM Model : FLUX CORED OR ROSIN CORE SOLDER WIRE OF VARIOUS SIZES AND REQUIRED GRADE Title : FLUX CORED OR ROSIN CORE SOLDER WIRE OF VARIOUS SIZES 11-05-2024 13:14:04 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RESIN CORED SOLDER WIRE 16 SWG TO SPECN. IS-1921, GRADE-60. 254806.84 L1
2 VISHWA CORPORATION Item Categories : RESIN CORED SOLDER WIRE 16 SWG TO SPECN. IS-1921, GRADE-60. 321786.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise