Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Whistle,Racket,Badminton Net,Shuttlecock Box,Basketball Net,Basketball No 7,Volleyball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5467822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2024 14:29:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jai Dev Traders | - | 21-10-2024 13:11:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAI MAA JAGDAMBA TRADERS | - | 22-10-2024 12:16:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-10-2024 22:34:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jai Dev Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Whistle,Racket,Badminton Net,Shuttlecock Box,Basketball Net,Basketball No 7,Volleyball | 11497.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAI MAA JAGDAMBA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Whistle,Racket,Badminton Net,Shuttlecock Box,Basketball Net,Basketball No 7,Volleyball | 12470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Whistle,Racket,Badminton Net,Shuttlecock Box,Basketball Net,Basketball No 7,Volleyball | 13590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Whistle,Racket,Badminton Net,Shuttlecock Box,Basketball Net,Basketball No 7,Volleyball | 13600.00 | L4 |