Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Resolution Mirrorless Camera
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3787403
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 22:51
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1106 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S D GROUP & CO.

Contract Value

460000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anindya Sarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Nataraj Enterprise Make : CANON Model : CANON EOS R Title : CANON EOS R 30 25-08-2023 13:21:14 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 NILIMA ENTERPRISE Make : CANON Model : CANON EOS R Title : CANON EOS R 25-08-2023 11:04:23 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 S D GROUP & CO. Make : CANON Model : CANON E30R Title : CANON E30R 24-08-2023 23:54:42 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S D GROUP & CO.(MII) Item Categories : High Resolution Mirrorless Camera 460000.00 L1
2 NILIMA ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : High Resolution Mirrorless Camera 485000.00 L2
3 Nataraj Enterprise (MII) Item Categories : High Resolution Mirrorless Camera 510000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CANON E30R CANON CANON E30R 1 ₹ 460000.000