Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Ms Round Pipes 🏭 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ms Round Pipes In Two Specific Sizes: 40mm Diameter X 20 Feet Length 🔹 32mm Diameter X 20 Feet Length 🔹 Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Ms Round Pipes, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Steel Pipes, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Round Pipe Of Size 40mm Dia X 20 Ft Long,Ms Round Pipe Of Size 32mm Dia X 20 Ft Long,Ms Round Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4833373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SUPPLIERS | - | 20-04-2024 15:59:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KESARI AND SONS | - | 23-04-2024 19:23:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-04-2024 16:34:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAX PIPES AND FITTINGS INC | - | 22-04-2024 13:31:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRATHAMESH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-04-2024 17:18:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | QUALITY STEEL AND WOODEN FURNITURE | - | 12-04-2024 21:46:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIMRAN INDUSTRIES | - | 07-04-2024 13:58:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VYOM ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 22:30:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : MS Round Pipe of size 40mm dia x 20 ft long,MS Round Pipe of size 32mm dia x 20 ft long,MS Round Pi | 77569.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VYOM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MS Round Pipe of size 40mm dia x 20 ft long,MS Round Pipe of size 32mm dia x 20 ft long,MS Round Pi | 78263.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRATHAMESH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MS Round Pipe of size 40mm dia x 20 ft long,MS Round Pipe of size 32mm dia x 20 ft long,MS Round Pi | 78645.00 | L3 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreMs round pipe 40mm dia 20 ft long for offr mess structure,ms round pipe 50mm dia 20 ft long for off
Read more
20 ft long round pipe 1.5 inch,20 ft long round pipe 1 inch,ms plate,synthetic water proof rexine b
Read more
20 ft long round pipe 1.5 inch,20 ft long round pipe 1 inch,ms plate,synthetic water proof rexine b
Read more
Gi pipe 2 inch dia x 20 ft long,rechargeable bty aa with charger,gi pipe 1.5 inch dia x 20 ft long,
Read more
Ms square pipe of size 20mmx20mm equal size 20 ft long,ms door hinges 4 inch long,syntheric camofla
Read more
Ms round dia 20 mm x 12000 mm,ms round dia 25 mm x 12000 mm,ms round dia 30 mm x 12000 mm,ms round
Read more
of your Industry type