Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Plate Check Valve 12 Inch 150 Class,Swing Check Valve 12 Inch 150#
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3751620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITEDSTAR ENGINEERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shioshankar Fulchand Raikwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY10 Title : Dual Plate Check Valve 12inch 150 Class | 16-08-2023 14:27:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAIR Model : DCV Title : 12" DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE | 19-08-2023 13:30:39 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-DPCV-CS-150#-12" Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 12INCH 150 CLASS | 23-08-2023 12:47:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ENGINEERS COMBINE | Make : VALVE INDIA Model : VALVE Title : VALVE | 23-08-2023 12:59:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HAWA ENGINEERS LTD | Make : MARCK Model : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 12INCH 150 CLASS Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 12INCH 150 CLASS | 23-08-2023 10:42:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAYANT ENGINEERING AND MARKETING PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : Dual Plate Check Valve Title : Dual Plate Check Valve | 22-08-2023 10:31:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : Cast carbon steel , full bore, Swing Check valve as per API 6D with bolted cover having flanged ends as per ANSI B 16.5 Title : check valve | 23-08-2023 12:11:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METAVAL Model : 1) METAVAL-CHV-DP-120-R1-C2 Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE | 22-08-2023 15:45:15 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHARMACH Model : PEIPL Title : BALL VALVE, FLANGED; 20 MM, CLASS 300 | 10-08-2023 18:37:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 12" X150# CS DPCV FLANGE 3751620 Title : 12" X150# CS DPCV FLANGE 3751620 | 14-08-2023 09:56:00 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SAP Model : DPCV150#-CS300 Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE | 23-08-2023 12:16:36 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHRIRANG SALES CORPORATION | Make : INTERVALVE MAKE DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE Model : IVDPCV Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE | 22-08-2023 14:48:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | STAR ENGINEERS | Make : STARTEK Model : se/dpcv/300mmX150# Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE | 23-08-2023 12:57:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SYSCHEM CONTROLS | Make : SYSCHEM Model : SYS-DNRV-12" Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE | 23-08-2023 12:50:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : DPCV Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE | 23-08-2023 12:34:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 12INCH 150 CLASS | DINTECH | DIN-DPCV-CS-150#-12" | 4 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| SWING CHECK VALVE | STARTEK | SE/SWG/300MMX150# | 6 | ₹ 321000.000 |