Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Services For Septic Tanks And Soakwells 🚫🚫 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of One Septic Tank And One Soakwell Near The Cookhouse And Dining Halls Of 119 Inf Bn (Ta) Assam, Located At Ge Shillong. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 500 💰 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 83,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Construction Projects Of Similar Magnitude. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Construction Services, Septic Tanks, Soakwells, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Bid, Tender, Emd, Ge Shillong| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Addn/Altn To Ds 04 At Lower Block Of Mh Shillong And Provn Of One Septic Tanks And One Soakwell Near Or Cook House And Dining Halls Of 119 Inf Bn (Ta) Assam Under Ge Shillong
|
| Description |
Addn/Altn To Ds 04 At Lower Block Of Mh Shillong And Provn Of One Septic Tanks And One Soakwell Near Or Cook House And Dining Halls Of 119 Inf Bn (Ta) Assam Under Ge Shillong
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_654614_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/SHL/TOKEN-03 OF 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 83000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE SHILLONG |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=742858 |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of borewell at 119 inf bn (ta) assam and provn of security lights with accessories at mh shillong under ge shillong
Provision of borewell at 119 inf bn (ta) assam and provn of security lights with accessories at mh shillong under ge shillong
Read moreProvision of borewell at 119 inf bn (ta) assam and provn of security lights with accessories at mh shillong under ge shillong
Provision of borewell at 119 inf bn (ta) assam and provn of security lights with accessories at mh shillong under ge shillong
Read moreAddn / altn to block no 28 dm line (28/01 to 28/06) under the aor of mh shillong under ge shillong
Addn / altn to block no 28 dm line (28/01 to 28/06) under the aor of mh shillong under ge shillong
Read moreAddn/ altn to certain md accn at shillong military station under ge shillong.
Addn/ altn to certain md accn at shillong 
 military station under ge shillong.
Read moreAddn altn to road and other connected works at happy valley shillong under ge shillong
Addn altn to road and other connected works at happy valley shillong under ge shillong
Read moreAddn/altn to roads at various places in arc under ge shillong
Addn/altn to roads at various places in arc under ge shillong
Read moreAddn/altn of bldg no. p-2a, 5h and medical store (bldg no p-10) of mh, addn/altn in rear corridor of mh under zone-ii
Addn/altn of bldg no. p-2a, 5h and medical store (bldg no p-10) of mh, addn/altn in rear corridor of mh under zone-ii area atjaipur mil stn
Read moreRepair / replacement of misc b/r works in md accn and otm accn of mh mdc 30 coy asc and 119 inf bn (ta) at shillong under ge shillong
Repair / replacement of misc b/r works in md accn and otm accn of mh mdc 30 coy asc and 119 inf bn (ta) at shillong under ge shillong
Read moreAddn/altn and special repair to map ph i md accn at happy valley shillong, under ge shillong
Addn/altn and special repair to map ph i md accn 
 at happy valley shillong, under ge shillong
Read moreof your Industry type