Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Point Of Care Hemoglobinometer,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits,Urine Test Stri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4413721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 05:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shri Shyam Sales Corporation
Contract Value
12756817
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES | Make : O3 OZONE Model : HEMOSIMPLE Title : Point-of-Care Hemoglobinometer | 10-01-2024 07:59:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Shri Shyam Sales Corporation | Make : TrueHb Model : Truehb Title : Truehb Hemoglobinometer with 50 Strips | 09-01-2024 19:03:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VRINDAVAN TRADERS | Make : O3 OZONE Model : HEMOSIMPLE Title : Point-of-Care Hemoglobinometer | 09-01-2024 19:10:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Shyam Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits,Urine Test Stri | 12750817.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VRINDAVAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits,Urine Test Stri | 13547184.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Agarwal Enterprises | Item Categories : Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer,Hemoglobin Test Strips,Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits,Urine Test Stri | 13777000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pratham Dengue NS1 Antigen Detection Rapid Test Kit | Pratham | Pratham | 5000 | ₹ 1055000.000 |
| BIOGENIX (BSURE)--BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED HBsAg Rapid Test Kit | BIOGENIX (BSURE)--BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED | BIOGENIX BSURE | 17400 | ₹ 522000.000 |
| True hb | TrueHb | Truehb Strips pack 0f 50 | 10000 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| Pratham HIV1 & HIV2 Antibodies and HIV1 p24 Antigen Detection Rapid Test Kit | Pratham | Pratham | 8700 | ₹ 522000.000 |
| BIOGENIX (BSURE)--BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED Malaria Rapid Test Kit | BIOGENIX (BSURE)--BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED | BIOGENIX BSURE | 8700 | ₹ 522000.000 |
| Truehb Hemoglobinometer with 50 Strips | TrueHb | Truehb | 110 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| OSCAR Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit | OSCAR | Pregnancy Test Kits | 10000 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| Pratham Syphilis Antibody Rapid Test Kit | Pratham | Pratham | 17400 | ₹ 522000.000 |
| Diagnostic Consumable Items For Hospital | Diagnostic Consumable Items For Hospital | Diagnostic Consumable Items For Hospital | 1 | ₹ 8692817.000 |
| Pratham Urine Test Strip Material- Plastic | Pratham | US10 | 10000 | ₹ 30000.000 |