Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice For Specialized Mechanical Components 🛠️ Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Mechanical Components, Including: 🔑 Coupling Key (Part No. 3250) 🔄 Impeller Key (Part No. 200250 Est09) 🔧 Lock Nut Steel (Part No. 3020) 🔧 Locknut With Washer (Part No. 3021) Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Mechanical Components, Coupling Key, Impeller Key, Lock Nut, Government Tender, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Coupling Key Part No 3250,Impeller Key Part No 200250 Est09,Lock Nut Steel Part No 3020,Locknut With
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4764897
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 24, 2024 19:41
End Date
Expired 15/04/2024

Expired 874 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTD

Contract Value

10259665

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: R Vijay Krishnan
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTD - 11-04-2024 12:08:42 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHAFT CHECK NUT DE FOR MnP PUMP 200 250 Part No 3031 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8349.000
IMPELLER CF8M FOR 200 250 MODEL Part No1500 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2040594.000
BEARING END COVER DE Part No 2751 NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 249764.000
BEARING HOUSING NDE PART NO 2764 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 93045.000
SHAFT WITH KEY AND CHECK NUT MOC SS410 Part No 1800 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 874080.000
IMPELLER KEY Part No 200250EST09 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 7328.000
NECK RING Part No DST150200004 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 94004.000
LOCKNUT WITH WASHER Part No 200250EST10 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 17472.000
THRUST COLLAR STEEL Part No 2884 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1800.000
THRUST COLLAR Part No 2884 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 33312.000
SHAFT CHECK NUT NDE Part No 3032 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8349.000
BEARING HOUSING NDE Part No 100150APVP07 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 93045.000
LANTERN RING Part No 2300 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 24240.000
GLND FLUSHING PIPE Part No 4290 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 37580.000
BEARING HOUSING DE CI Part No 2761 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 35608.000
COUPLING KEY Part No 3250 NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 17339.000
WATER DEFLECTOR SYNTHETIC RUBBER Part No 1APLURO4CHR2070 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 12630.000
ROTATING ASSEMBLY Part No 1100 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3556479.000
BEARING HOUSING NDE CI Part No 2764 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 89020.000
LOCK NUT STEEL Part No 3020 NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 45864.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise