Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cc2 10536131 Jersey Mens Woollen‘ V’ N S/80
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4205973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARJIT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : JERSEY MENS WOOLLEN V N S/80 Title : JERSEY MENS WOOLLEN V N S/80 | 23-11-2023 16:21:47 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HORIZON DISTRIBUTORS | Make : NA Model : JERSEY MENS WOOLLEN V N S/80 Title : JERSEY MENS WOOLLEN V N S/80 | 23-11-2023 16:52:13 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUSUM ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : Jersey Mens Woollen‘ V’ N S/80 Title : Jersey Mens Woollen‘ V’ Neck S/80 | 23-11-2023 20:54:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S KALPANA ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : Jersey Mens Woollen‘ V’ Neck S/80 Title : Jersey Mens Woollen‘ V’ N S/80 | 23-11-2023 12:02:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOD ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : JERSEY MENS WOOLLEN V N S/80 Title : JERSEY MENS WOOLLEN V N S/80 | 23-11-2023 15:30:55 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRADHA OUTDOOR EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Jersey Mens Woollen Title : Jersey Mens Woollen S-80 | 22-11-2023 17:33:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KALPANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CC2- 10536131 Jersey Mens Woollen‘ V’ N S/80 | 1042113.00 | L1 |