Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shim For Insert Cnmg 190612
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4312262
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 08, 2023 16:35
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 988 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EDGETEK SYSTEMS Make : WIDIA Model : SHIM FOR INSERTS CNMG190612 Title : SHIM FOR INSERTS CNMG190612 16-12-2023 15:52:32 N/A Qualified
2 M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY Make : Branded Model : TCN 63 Title : INSERT CNMG 190612 11-01-2024 10:59:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EDGETEK SYSTEMS Item Categories : SHIM FOR INSERT CNMG 190612 78400.00 L1
2 M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY Item Categories : SHIM FOR INSERT CNMG 190612 400000.00 L2