Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For Critical Defence Components. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 8:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: P1 6287453 Magnetic Pickup P1 5181129 Hose P1 6350155 Sealing Ring P1 5161851 23 Diaphragm P1 63304 (Item Not Specified, Likely A Defence Component) 📝 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Military Hardware| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P1 6287453 Magnetic Pickup,P1 5181129 Hose,P1 6350155 Sealing Ring,P1 5161851 23 Diaphragm,P1 63304
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 14:58:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 20-06-2024 18:40:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 20-06-2024 14:41:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : P1 6287453 MAGNETIC PICKUP,P1 5181129 HOSE,P1 6350155 SEALING RING,P1 5161851-23 DIAPHRAGM,P1 63304 | 47430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : P1 6287453 MAGNETIC PICKUP,P1 5181129 HOSE,P1 6350155 SEALING RING,P1 5161851-23 DIAPHRAGM,P1 63304 | 48120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : P1 6287453 MAGNETIC PICKUP,P1 5181129 HOSE,P1 6350155 SEALING RING,P1 5161851-23 DIAPHRAGM,P1 63304 | 49348.20 | L3 |