Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair With Arm,Single Desk,Revolving Chair Without Arm,Faculty Table,Faculty Chair,Book S
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4577628
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 22:28
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.P. GLOBAL OFFICE EQUIPMENTS

Contract Value

1090070

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prashant Kumar Pal
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S JAINCO - 13-02-2024 16:53:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M/S S P SYSTEM SERVICES - 13-02-2024 12:16:03 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S S V SONS - 12-02-2024 18:37:44 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS - 06-02-2024 18:08:59 MSE Disqualified
5 S.P. GLOBAL OFFICE EQUIPMENTS - 13-02-2024 11:45:53 Offline upload Qualified
6 The Support Zone - 13-02-2024 16:27:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.P. GLOBAL OFFICE EQUIPMENTS Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM,SINGLE DESK,REVOLVING CHAIR WITHOUT ARM,FACULTY TABLE,FACULTY CHAIR,BOOK S 1090070.00 L1
2 M/S S V SONS Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM,SINGLE DESK,REVOLVING CHAIR WITHOUT ARM,FACULTY TABLE,FACULTY CHAIR,BOOK S 1174598.00 L2
3 M/S S P SYSTEM SERVICES Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM,SINGLE DESK,REVOLVING CHAIR WITHOUT ARM,FACULTY TABLE,FACULTY CHAIR,BOOK S 1304499.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 110000.000
SINGLE DESK NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 189720.000
REVOLVING CHAIR WITHOUT ARM NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 192000.000
FACULTY TABLE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24600.000
FACULTY CHAIR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9600.000
BOOK SHELF NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 37000.000
STOOL WITH BACK REST NA BOQ Item 42 ₹ 207900.000
DRAFTING TABLE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 230000.000
INSTRUCTOR TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12500.000
INSTRUCTOR CHAIR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 19000.000
STEEL ALMIRAH NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 57750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise