Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Weights,Stamp Pads,Stamp Pad Ink As Per Is 393,Satin Ribbon (V2),Satin Ribbon (V2),Metric S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5358236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : OVEL SHAPE GLASS | 07-09-2024 12:12:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Sarmista Traders | Make : NA Model : Paper weight msc | 07-09-2024 13:31:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SHANKAR ELECTRIC STORES | Make : glass paper weight Model : GLASS PAPER WEIGHTS | 06-09-2024 19:05:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SHANKAR ELECTRIC STORES(MII) | Item Categories : Paper weights,stamp pads,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393,Satin Ribbon (V2),Satin Ribbon (V2),Metric S | 17650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Paper weights,stamp pads,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393,Satin Ribbon (V2),Satin Ribbon (V2),Metric S | 19020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sarmista Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Paper weights,stamp pads,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393,Satin Ribbon (V2),Satin Ribbon (V2),Metric S | 26370.00 | L3 |