Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prescription Slip Pad For Unit Mi Room,Vehicles Car Diary,Register 200 Pages,Weapon Allotment Regis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3572996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN ARMY STORE | - | 25-06-2023 16:40:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Naina enterprises | - | 24-06-2023 15:54:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sahil Army Store | - | 25-06-2023 14:29:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 25-06-2023 16:36:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TIGER ARMY STORE | - | 25-06-2023 16:24:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sahil Army Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Prescription Slip Pad for Unit MI Room,Vehicles Car Diary,Register 200 Pages,Weapon Allotment Regis | 99350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIGER ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Prescription Slip Pad for Unit MI Room,Vehicles Car Diary,Register 200 Pages,Weapon Allotment Regis | 111010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : Prescription Slip Pad for Unit MI Room,Vehicles Car Diary,Register 200 Pages,Weapon Allotment Regis | 128970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Prescription Slip Pad for Unit MI Room,Vehicles Car Diary,Register 200 Pages,Weapon Allotment Regis | 130602.00 | L4 |