Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Licensed Vms Or Svms Software For Cctv,2 Mp Poe Ip Dome Outdoor Ptz Camera,2 Mp Poe Ip Indoor Or Ou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3481368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 29, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LARAON ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LTD.
Contract Value
9549176.52
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandreshwer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 12:10:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2023 12:56:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HEXATECH ESECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 13:52:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 13:13:25 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INFOSOFT DIGITAL DESIGN AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 13:32:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KORAJ TECHNIQUES | - | 29-06-2023 13:06:27 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KYS INFOTECH | - | 29-06-2023 12:51:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | LARAON ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LTD. | - | 27-06-2023 19:21:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MAGNUM TELESYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 13:41:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NEXTRONIX TECHNOLOGIES | - | 29-06-2023 13:55:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PLANET INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT PRIVATELIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 13:23:33 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 13:17:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 29-06-2023 13:33:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 13:49:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Z EYE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 13:45:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LARAON ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LTD. | Item Categories : Licensed VMS or SVMS software for CCTV,2 MP POE IP Dome outdoor PTZ Camera,2 MP POE IP Indoor or ou | 9549176.52 | L1 |
| 2 | INFOSOFT DIGITAL DESIGN AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Licensed VMS or SVMS software for CCTV,2 MP POE IP Dome outdoor PTZ Camera,2 MP POE IP Indoor or ou | 10620791.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Licensed VMS or SVMS software for CCTV,2 MP POE IP Dome outdoor PTZ Camera,2 MP POE IP Indoor or ou | 11480060.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAGNUM TELESYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Licensed VMS or SVMS software for CCTV,2 MP POE IP Dome outdoor PTZ Camera,2 MP POE IP Indoor or ou | 11579998.47 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Licensed VMS or SVMS software for CCTV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 428340.000 |
| 2 MP POE IP Dome outdoor PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 999460.000 |
| 2 MP POE IP Indoor or outdoor IR PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 46728.000 |
| 2MP POE IP Indoor or Outdoor IR fixed Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 327096.000 |
| 2 MP POE IP outdoor or indoor IR VF Bullet camera | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 42185.000 |
| 24 port L-3 Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 389400.000 |
| 24 port L-2 Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 194700.000 |
| 8 port L-2 Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 129800.000 |
| CCTV centralized server | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3374800.000 |
| KVM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 93456.000 |
| Workstation or Client PC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 571120.000 |
| Industrial display 55 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 101244.000 |
| Industrial display 43 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 99297.000 |
| Power Distribution Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3894.000 |
| 1G SM Transceiver SFP | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 86446.800 |
| UTP CAT6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 47247.200 |
| 6 Core SM Armoured OFC | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 12460.000 |
| 3 Core 1.5Sq mm Armoured Power cable | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 40887.000 |
| 24 port_SM Duplex LC type LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16874.000 |
| 12 port_SM Duplex LC type LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 58410.000 |