Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Tata Hitachi Ultra 46 U Hydraulic Oil & Tata Hitachi Tg90 Gear Oil 🛠️ Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tata Hitachi Ultra 46 U Hydraulic Oil With Mpn Tl01210 And Tata Hitachi Tg90 Gear Oil With Mpn Tl08210. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Technical And Financial Criteria Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Tata Hitachi Ultra 46 U Hydraulic Oil, Tata Hitachi Tg90 Gear Oil, Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Industrial Lubricants, Gear Oil, Hydraulic Oil, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tata Hitachi Ultra 46 U Hydraulic Oil, Mpn Tl01210,Tata Hitachi Tg90 Gear Oil, Mpn Tl08210
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRISHUL TREAD PVT LTD
Contract Value
1302977.24
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeepta Kumar Chinara
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : ARZOL Model : ARZOL GO GEAR EP 80W90 API GL5 Title : ARZOL GO GEAR EP 80W90 API GL5 | 08-04-2024 18:12:49 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : HPCL Model : HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEIM Title : HP POWERFLUID TH 46 | 09-04-2024 17:26:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | TRISHUL TREAD PVT LTD | Make : Tata Hitachi Model : Tata Hitachi Title : TATA HITACHI ULTRA 46U HYDRAULIC OIL | 08-04-2024 11:46:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATA HITACHI ULTRA 46U HYDRAULIC OIL | Tata Hitachi | Tata Hitachi | 12 | ₹ 1131001.680 |
| TATA HITACHI TG90 GEAR OIL | Tata Hitachi | Tata Hitachi | 2 | ₹ 171975.560 |