Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Welding Filter Lenses 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Welding Filter Lenses With Specifications As Follows: 🔸 Welding Filter Lens 11 A 🔸 Welding Filter Lens 12 A 🔸 Welding Filter Lens 13 A 🔸 Welding Filter Lens 14 A 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Welding Filter Lenses, Procurement, Welding Filter Lens 11 A, Welding Filter Lens 12 A, Welding Filter Lens 13 A, Welding Filter Lens 14 A, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Filter Lens 11 A,Welding Filter Lens 12 A,Welding Filter Lens 13 A,Welding Filter Lens 14 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
P S ENTERPRISESPRAJEESH SAFE AT HEIGHT PRIVATE LIMITEDPRAJEESH SAFE AT HEIGHT PR...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B-SAFE | - | 23-05-2024 11:12:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | G P ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 10:57:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MUGITHA LEATHERS | - | 28-05-2024 14:50:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | P S ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 11:39:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRAJEESH SAFE AT HEIGHT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 15:28:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SUN SAFETY PRODUCTS | - | 28-05-2024 13:34:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | V.J INDUSTRIES | - | 28-05-2024 13:25:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVLAR APRON- LEATHER LINING 36 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 264000.000 |
| LEATHER APRON 24X36 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 42500.000 |
| PVC APRON 24X36 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| WELDING FILTER LENS - 13A | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 7140.000 |
| WELDING FILTER LENS - 14A | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 2870.000 |
| WELDING FILTER LENS 12A | NA | BOQ Item | 290 | ₹ 9251.000 |
| CANVAS APRON-36 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 320 | ₹ 54432.000 |
Welding filter lens 11a,welding filter lens 12a,welding filter lens - 13a,welding filter lens - 14a
Read more
Welding filter lens 11a,welding filter lens 12a,welding filter lens 13a,welding filter lens 14a,clo
Read more
Spectacle goggle with blue lens,welding filter lens 11a,welding filter lens 12a,welding filter lens
Read more
Spectacle goggle with blue lens,welding filter lens 11a,welding filter lens 12a,welding filter lens
Read more
Dark screen colour glass shade no. 11a,dark screen glass german make shade no 13a,welding darkening
Read more
Crystal clear filter glasses,dark screen colour glass no. 11a,dark screen glass german make 13a,wel
Read more
Renovation of conveyor structure at 12a/b, 13a/b, 14a/b, 15a/b and life enhancement of tp-13 at chp area of sgtpp.
Renovation of conveyor structure at 12a/b, 13a/b, 14a/b, 15a/b and life enhancement of tp-13 at chp area of sgtpp.
Read moreRenovation of conveyor structure at 12a/b, 13a/b, 14a/b, 15a/b and life enhancement of tp-13 at chp area of sgtpp.
Renovation of conveyor structure at 12a/b, 13a/b, 14a/b, 15a/b and life enhancement of tp-13 at chp area of sgtpp.
Read moreRenovation of conveyor structure at 12a/b, 13a/b, 14a/b, 15a/b and life enhancement of tp-13 at chp area of sgtpp.
Renovation of conveyor structure at 12a/b, 13a/b, 14a/b, 15a/b and life enhancement of tp-13 at chp area of sgtpp.
Read moreRenovation of conveyor structure at 12a/b, 13a/b, 14a/b, 15a/b and life enhancement of tp-13 at chp area of sgtpp.
Renovation of conveyor structure at 12a/b, 13a/b, 14a/b, 15a/b and life enhancement of tp-13 at chp area of sgtpp.
Read moreof your Industry type