Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📢 Procurement Notice For Electrical And Mechanical Tools 🛠️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Electrical And Mechanical Tools. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 9:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: Telephone Cutting Pliers (8 Inches) Cutting Pliers (6 Inches) Screw Driver Set Of 5 Soldering Iron Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Central Armed Police Forces, Electrical Tools, Mechanical Tools, Government Procurement, Telephone, Cutting Pliers, Screw Driver Set, Soldering Iron| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telephone,Cutting Plier 8 Inches,Cutting Plier 6 Inches,Screw Driver Set Of 5,Soldering Iron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mudang Bida
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 21:30:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IND MICRO DEVICES | - | 21-06-2024 13:50:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL AND TRADE LINKS | - | 18-06-2024 16:20:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta | - | 12-06-2024 22:54:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S UMA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 23:34:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 09-06-2024 22:20:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW ELECTRO DEVICES (INDIA) | - | 16-06-2024 12:02:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone,Cutting Plier 8 inches,Cutting Plier 6 inches,Screw Driver Set of 5,Soldering Iron | 41320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S UMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone,Cutting Plier 8 inches,Cutting Plier 6 inches,Screw Driver Set of 5,Soldering Iron | 46625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone,Cutting Plier 8 inches,Cutting Plier 6 inches,Screw Driver Set of 5,Soldering Iron | 57700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Gupta Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone,Cutting Plier 8 inches,Cutting Plier 6 inches,Screw Driver Set of 5,Soldering Iron | 74000.00 | L4 |