Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏙️ Procurement Opportunity: 1.5 Ton Inverter Split Ac 🌡️🏠 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioners. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: 1.5 Ton Inverter Split Ac, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Air Conditioner Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Ton Inverter Split Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4997619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS | Make : VOLTAS Model : 185V Vectra ISEER 5.0 inverter 5star Title : VOLTAS 1.5Ton 5star inverter | 21-06-2024 13:50:13 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CALL ME SERVICES | Make : SAMSUNG Model : ARI8CY5ZAPG Title : AIR CONDITIONER | 13-06-2024 12:45:19 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC | 20-06-2024 18:52:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : Godrej Model : Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC Title : Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC | 19-06-2024 11:47:55 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | H.B. ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HITACHI Model : RSB518HFEOGF Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5TR 5 STAR | 07-06-2024 16:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HIGHFLYER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ Model : GODREJ Title : 1.5 TON: INVERTER AIR CONDITIONER (SPLIT) | 21-06-2024 11:54:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : LLOYD Model : 1.5 Ton Inverter Split AC Title : 1.5 Ton Inverter Split AC | 07-06-2024 14:59:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | Make : CARRIER Model : CARRIER 1.5 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AC Title : CARRIER 1.5 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER | 11-06-2024 22:14:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | Make : WYBOR Model : WSAC18520RTVM Title : WYBOR 1.5TR 5STAR_ NIT WARANGAL | 21-06-2024 17:19:55 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : Godrej Model : 1.5 ton 5 star inverter Title : 1.5 ton 5 star | 11-06-2024 18:17:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | QUICK SERVICES | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS AC CATALOGE Title : VOLTAS AC CATALOGE | 11-06-2024 15:58:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreof your Industry type