Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Cardon Shaft Assembly For Pd/R 223999 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cardon Shaft Assemblies For Downstream Project R 223999. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Procurement Is A Critical Component Of Our Ongoing Operations And Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards. Keywords: Cardon Shaft Assembly, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Downstream Project, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cardon Shaft Assly, Dwn: Pd/R 223999,Shaft, Cardon, Dwn: R. S 3.10. 239
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTD
Contract Value
490232
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akshaya Kumar Bal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D M UDYOG | Make : NA Model : CARDON SHAFT ASSLY Title : CARDON SHAFT ASSLY | 07-06-2024 08:43:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DULLABH COMMERCIALS | Make : DULLABH Model : DC205 Title : CARDON SHAFT ASSLY, DWN: PD/R-223999 | 04-06-2024 19:52:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL INDIA CORPORAT ION | Make : IIC Model : IIC CARDON SHAFT ASSLY Title : CARDON SHAFT ASSLY RSP | 03-06-2024 11:08:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NUHYDRO AUTOMATION PRODUCTS | Make : NUHYDRO Model : NH200-HA Title : CARDAN SHAFT ASSY FOR HOT SINTER SCREEN WITH MATCHING COUPLING | 07-06-2024 16:48:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PERFECT INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : HIGHSPEED Model : UNIVERSAL JOINT Title : CARDONSHAFT | 05-06-2024 14:57:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTD | Make : Unique Transmission (India) Pvt Ltd. Model : Cardan shaft DWN R233999 Title : Cardan shaft DWN R233999 | 05-06-2024 14:18:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARDON SHAFT ASSLY, DWN: PD/R-223999,SHAFT, CARDON, DWN: R. S-3.10. 239 | 426000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL INDIA CORPORAT ION (MII) | Item Categories : CARDON SHAFT ASSLY, DWN: PD/R-223999,SHAFT, CARDON, DWN: R. S-3.10. 239 | 620000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardan shaft DWN R233999 | Unique Transmission (India) Pvt Ltd. | Cardan shaft DWN R233999 | 8 | ₹ 443232.000 |
| Cardan Shaft DWN RS 3.10. 239 Series 2872 | Unique Transmission (India) Pvt Ltd. | Cardan Shaft DWN RS 3.10.239 Series 2872 | 4 | ₹ 47000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type