Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Half Shaft Rear,Spark Plug 10 Mm Ranger,Spark Plug 12 Mm,Spark Plug Mrzr,Air Filteer Outer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORS MOTORS LLP | - | 23-01-2024 13:05:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 13:39:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 13:12:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HALF SHAFT REAR,SPARK PLUG 10MM RANGER,SPARK PLUG 12MM,SPARK PLUG MRZR,AIR FILTEER OUTER | 135443.97 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HALF SHAFT REAR,SPARK PLUG 10MM RANGER,SPARK PLUG 12MM,SPARK PLUG MRZR,AIR FILTEER OUTER | 137538.28 | L2 |
| 3 | ORS MOTORS LLP | Item Categories : HALF SHAFT REAR,SPARK PLUG 10MM RANGER,SPARK PLUG 12MM,SPARK PLUG MRZR,AIR FILTEER OUTER | 139215.00 | L3 |