Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Opportunity: Office Stationery For The Department Of Military Affairs ππ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Office Stationery Items. π¦ π Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 7:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Clip Pad Plastic Folder L Folder Correction Pen Box File Glue Stick A4 Size Envelope A3 Size Envelope π Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Office Stationery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Stationery Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clip Pad,Plastic Folder,L Folder,Correction Pen,Box File,Glue Stick,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope A3 Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5012598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 05-06-2024 17:10:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 16:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 25-06-2024 13:46:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 24-06-2024 15:52:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 16-06-2024 13:53:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DEVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 18:10:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Diksha Enterprises | - | 24-06-2024 23:39:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 25-06-2024 18:13:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 12:07:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KAP INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 15:20:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 16:45:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-06-2024 18:26:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 16:50:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S K & COMPANY | - | 24-06-2024 17:46:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 11:30:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 25-06-2024 18:38:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | shivam enterprises | - | 22-06-2024 17:02:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 25-06-2024 16:43:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 17:03:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | TULSI TRADING CO. | - | 18-06-2024 17:09:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | UNIQUE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 05-06-2024 16:50:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 108146.50 | L1 |
| 2 | JINAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 119880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Diksha Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 120888.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 123982.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TULSI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 130480.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KAP INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 137641.28 | L6 |
| 7 | RK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 140025.00 | L7 |
| 8 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 143953.60 | L8 |
| 9 | Ambay Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 148647.00 | L9 |
| 10 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 155887.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 178160.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 179624.00 | L12 |
| 13 | shivam enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 183805.00 | L13 |
| 14 | ADITI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 190100.00 | L14 |
| 15 | ANAND STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 206800.00 | L15 |
| 16 | S R ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 213060.00 | L16 |
| 17 | S K & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 222485.00 | L17 |
| 18 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 240300.00 | L18 |
| 19 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 243865.00 | L19 |
| 20 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 249954.00 | L20 |
| 21 | UNIQUE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : CLIP PAD,PLASTIC FOLDER,L FOLDER,CORRECTION PEN,BOX FILE,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVELOPE A3 SI | 2542800.00 | L21 |