Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Emulsion,Yellow Emulsion,Green Emulsion,White Emulsion,Red Emulsion,Black Emulsion,Brush Banne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4179393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satya Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSH TRADERS | - | 18-11-2023 17:24:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AVNI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 14:21:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISTAR TRADERS | - | 16-11-2023 17:32:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AVNI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Blue Emulsion,Yellow Emulsion,Green Emulsion,White Emulsion,Red Emulsion,Black Emulsion,Brush Banne | 361255.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISTAR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Emulsion,Yellow Emulsion,Green Emulsion,White Emulsion,Red Emulsion,Black Emulsion,Brush Banne | 532964.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARSH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Emulsion,Yellow Emulsion,Green Emulsion,White Emulsion,Red Emulsion,Black Emulsion,Brush Banne | 569170.00 | L3 |