Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr, 415 V, 132, 1500 Rpm, 5.5 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5281936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD
476730
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHATAK TRADERS/INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING SOLUTION, | Make : MOTOVARIO GEAR SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. Model : H123 Ratio 128.18 PAM 132 +TH132-4, 5.5KW Title : MTR, 415V, 132, 1500RPM, 5.5KW | 20-09-2024 12:31:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD | Make : LHP Model : LHP Title : MTR, 415V, 132, 1500RPM, 5.5KW | 20-09-2024 11:16:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISION CONTROL SOLUTIONS | Make : LHP Model : 5.5KW Title : MTR, 415V, 132, 1500RPM, 5.5KW | 20-09-2024 14:22:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MTR, 415V, 132, 1500RPM, 5.5KW | 404008.48 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECISION CONTROL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : MTR, 415V, 132, 1500RPM, 5.5KW | 1134000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTR, 415V, 132, 1500RPM, 5.5KW | LHP | LHP | 2 | ₹ 476730.000 |
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type