Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary Drive Shaft With Yoke,Armature,Water Pump,Thermostate Valve,Blow Hose,Injector Nozzle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3979994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | madan motors | - | 28-09-2023 18:55:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2023 17:56:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RK TRADING | - | 28-09-2023 18:22:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROTARY DRIVE SHAFT WITH YOKE,ARMATURE,WATER PUMP,THERMOSTATE VALVE,BLOW HOSE,INJECTOR NOZZLE | 49187.40 | L1 |
| 2 | madan motors( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROTARY DRIVE SHAFT WITH YOKE,ARMATURE,WATER PUMP,THERMOSTATE VALVE,BLOW HOSE,INJECTOR NOZZLE | 51270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROTARY DRIVE SHAFT WITH YOKE,ARMATURE,WATER PUMP,THERMOSTATE VALVE,BLOW HOSE,INJECTOR NOZZLE | 52390.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type