Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Duster (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Packaging Tape,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : ((Cleaning Duster)) | 02-07-2024 10:50:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAHAKALI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DUSTER | 03-07-2024 18:18:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Siddhi Enterprises | Make : NA Model : ((Cleaning Duster)) | 02-07-2024 10:32:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Packaging Tape, | 92475.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Siddhi Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Packaging Tape, | 96482.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAHAKALI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Packaging Tape, | 105090.00 | L3 |