Tender Details

About Tender

🌟 Procurement Opportunity: After Cooler Tube Bundle Assembly And Repair Kit 🌟 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of After Cooler Tube Bundle Assembly (Cooler Core) Along With An After Cooler Repair Kit. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining The Operational Efficiency Of Essential Infrastructure. Keywords: After Cooler Tube Bundle Assembly, Cooler Core, After Cooler Repair Kit, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
After Cooler Tube Bundle Assembly (Cooler Core) Alongwith After Cooler Repair Kit
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4869510
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 19:08
End Date
Expired 09/05/2024

Expired 847 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prabhala Raghu Kumar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIT ENGINEERING SYSTEMS Make : Amit Engineering Systems Model : AES-COIL Title : AHU COOLING COILS 04-05-2024 14:56:58 MSE Disqualified
2 HIRABA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ALTAS COPCO Model : ZR-132 Title : After Cooler Tube Bundle Assembly (Cooler Core) Alongwith After Cooler Repair Kit 08-05-2024 11:33:49 MII Qualified
3 M R R ENGINEERS Make : MRR ENGINEERS Model : After cooler tube bundle assembly (Cooler Core) al Title : After cooler tube bundle assembly (Cooler Core) alongwith after cooler repair kit 09-05-2024 11:40:29 MII MSE Qualified
4 UTILITY ENGINEERS Make : ATLAS COPCO Model : ZR-132 Title : After Cooler Tube Bundle Assembly (Cooler Core) Alongwith After Cooler Repair Kit 07-05-2024 18:09:43 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M R R ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : After cooler tube bundle assembly (Cooler Core) alongwith after cooler repair kit 689650.00 L1
2 HIRABA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : After cooler tube bundle assembly (Cooler Core) alongwith after cooler repair kit 850000.00 L2