Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💪 Call For Tenders: Indoor Gymnasium Conversion Project 💪 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Tenders For The Conversion Of An Existing Training Shed Into A Fully Equipped Indoor Gymnasium For Weight Training Purposes. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Project Aims To Enhance The Physical Training Facilities For Personnel. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Design Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided. Keywords: Indoor Gymnasium, Conversion, Training Facility, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Converting Of Training Shed Into Indoor Gymnasium Hall For Conduct Of Weight Training
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ace Computers & Security Systems | Make : TRAINING SHED Model : CONVERTING OF TRAINING SHED INTO INDOOR GYMNASIUM Title : CONVERTING OF TRAINING SHED INTO INDOOR GYMNASIUM HALL FOR CONDUCT OF WEIGHT TRAINING | 10-05-2024 18:28:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAYANAND SUDHAKAR SARNOBAT | Make : OEM Model : CONVERTING OF TRAINING SHED INTO INDOOR GYMNASIUM Title : CONVERTING OF TRAINING SHED INTO INDOOR GYMNASIUM HALL FOR CONDUCT OF WEIGHT TRAINING | 08-05-2024 00:22:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | innovative solutions | Make : CONVERTING OF TRAINING SHED Model : CONVERTING OF TRAINING SHED INTO INDOOR GYMNASIUM Title : CONVERTING OF TRAINING SHED INTO INDOOR GYMNASIUM HALL FOR CONDUCT OF WEIGHT TRAINING | 10-05-2024 18:06:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : OEM Model : INDOOR GYM Title : INDOOR GYM | 07-05-2024 16:18:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYANAND SUDHAKAR SARNOBAT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERTING OF TRAINING SHED INTO INDOOR GYMNASIUM HALL FOR CONDUCT OF WEIGHT TRAINING | 343150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | innovative solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERTING OF TRAINING SHED INTO INDOOR GYMNASIUM HALL FOR CONDUCT OF WEIGHT TRAINING | 360219.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ace Computers & Security Systems (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERTING OF TRAINING SHED INTO INDOOR GYMNASIUM HALL FOR CONDUCT OF WEIGHT TRAINING | 374933.00 | L3 |
Converting parking shed into canteen
Converting parking shed into canteen for students and staff of jnrm, port blair
Read moreConstruction of indoor sports training hall/gymnasium hall at university college ghanour distt. patiala.
Construction of indoor sports training hall/gymnasium hall at university college ghanour distt. patiala.
Read moreConverting the parking shed near d quarters into dining hall for pg girls hostel at coh venkataramannagudem
Converting the parking shed near d quarters into dining hall for pg girls hostel at coh venkataramannagudem
Read moreConverting two trg shed and basket ball court into multipurpose indoor sport complex to incl indoor recreation facility, training infrastructure for major and minor units and hq igar (n) at kohima grn (nagaland)
Converting two trg shed and basket ball court into multipurpose indoor sport complex to incl indoor recreation facility, training infrastructure for major and minor units and hq igar (n) at kohima grn (nagaland)
Read moreRepair renovation of indoor gymnasium hall at polo ground patiala
Repair renovation of indoor gymnasium hall at polo ground patiala
Read moreInterior modification for converting third floor exam hall into simulation center at jac, jipmer
Interior modification for converting third floor exam hall into simulation center at jac,jipmer puducherry
Read moreRenovation of shed for converting into rcs barrack in c/w upcoming training of rcs at ttc, s.a.p. 10th bn. dabgram, jalpaiguri
Renovation of shed for converting into rcs barrack in c/w upcoming training of rcs at ttc, s.a.p. 10th bn. dabgram, jalpaiguri
Read moreRenovation of shed for converting into rcs barrack in c/w upcoming training of rcs at ttc, s.a.p. 10th bn. dabgram, jalpaiguri
Renovation of shed &#x0d for converting into &#x0d rcs barrack in c/w &#x0d upcoming training &#x0d of rcs at ttc, s.a.p. &#x0d 10th bn. dabgram, &#x0d jalpaiguri
Read moreof your Industry type