Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Urgent Procurement Notice For Icu Beds And Patient Beds 🏥 The Health And Family Welfare Department Of Odisha Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Medical Equipment, Including Icu Beds, Patient Beds (Fowler And Semi Fowler), And Delivery Beds. 🛏️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Healthcare Department's Needs. Keywords: Icu Bed, Patient Bed, Fowler, Semi Fowler, Delivery Bed, Health And Family Welfare Department Odisha, Medical Equipment Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Icu Bed,Patient Bed (Fowler And Semi Fowler),Patient Bed (Fowler And Semi Fowler),Delivery Bed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4791505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Make : PUTEX Model : Golden Star Surgical Industries Pvt. Ltd. (SK-219) | 06-04-2024 11:15:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | HITECH METAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOSPI CHOICE Model : ICU Bed | 06-04-2024 09:50:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE | Make : SURGITECH CREATION--JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE Model : E1CU101 | 06-04-2024 12:31:31 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 4 | M P SURGICAL | Make : MPchoice Model : MP 505 | 05-04-2024 18:31:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DYNAMIC INTERNATIONAL | Make : Dynamic Model : DHF-910 | 06-04-2024 12:52:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MEDICARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : MEDIIMPEX Model : MT-02 | 06-04-2024 12:06:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-1021 | 03-04-2024 18:29:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | MDT INTERNATIONAL | Make : GLANIUS Model : MDT HL-001A | 06-04-2024 12:40:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | Medi Era Life Science | Make : SURGI HUB Model : SDH-4791505 | 04-04-2024 16:49:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | meditech healthcare | Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE--meditech healthcare Model : MHC/EB-02 | 04-04-2024 15:34:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | OMEGA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : KAPSON--OMEGA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES Model : KAPSON-01A | 06-04-2024 12:23:49 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNICARE INDUSTRIES | Make : UNICARE .--UNICARE INDUSTRIES Model : UMS-ED3 | 03-04-2024 14:12:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : W WARSI IMPEX MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA Model : WMS-1040-D | 05-04-2024 15:34:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreof your Industry type