Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Repairing Of 02 Nos. Of Drive Pulley (Dia 650 X1400mm) Of Unit No. 121 A And B Belt Conveyors And 04 Nos. Non Drive Pulleys (Dia 650 X1150mm) Of Unit No. 415 And 307 Belt Conveyors Main Plant Of Kedla Washery
|
| Description |
Complete Repairing Of 02 Nos. Of Drive Pulley (Dia 650 X1400mm) Of Unit No. 121 A And B Belt Conveyors And 04 Nos. Non Drive Pulleys (Dia 650 X1150mm) Of Unit No. 415 And 307 Belt Conveyors Main Plant Of Kedla Washery
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_312223_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KW/E-Tender/24-25/07, dated 09.07.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kedla Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=323563 |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreComplete repairing of 04 nos. snub pulleys (dia 400x1150mm) of unit no. 247, 415, 302 and 307 belt conveyors of main plant at kedla washery.
Complete repairing of 04 nos. snub pulleys (dia 400x1150mm) of unit no. 247, 415, 302 and 307 belt conveyors of main plant at kedla washery.
Read moreComplete repairing of 04 nos. head drum and tail drum pulleys (dia654x1150mm) of unit no. 227 and 247 belt conveyors of main plant at kedla washery.
Complete repairing of 04 nos. head drum and tail drum pulleys (dia654x1150mm) of unit no. 227 and 247 belt conveyors of main plant at kedla washery.
Read more1200 mm belt conveyors with drive unit, structures and flp electricals,1000 mm belt conveyors with
Read more
Complete repairing of 02 nos. drive pulley (dia 650x1150mm) of 304 b/c and 02 sets of flange coupling of unit no. 213 chain sprocket of main plant of kedla washery
Complete repairing of 02 nos. drive pulley (dia 650x1150mm) of 304 b/c and 02 sets of flange coupling of unit no. 213 chain sprocket of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreTender for vulcanizing of rubber belt conveyors and lagging of pulleys
Tender for vulcanizing of rubber belt conveyors and lagging of pulleys
Read moreRepairing of 01 nos. bend pulley (dia 850x1150mm) of unit no. 304 belt conveyor and 01 nos. of non-drive pulley (dia 1050x1150mm) of 415 belt conveyor at main plant of kedla washery
Repairing of 01 nos. bend pulley (dia 850x1150mm) of unit no. 304 belt conveyor and 01 nos. of non-drive pulley (dia 1050x1150mm) of 415 belt conveyor at main plant of kedla washery
Read moreComplete repairing of 03 nos. non-drive pulley (dia 630x1400mm) unit. no. 123 of main plant of kedla washery
Complete repairing of 03 nos. non-drive pulley (dia 630x1400mm) unit. no. 123 of main plant of kedla washery
Read moreof your Industry type