Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
151500950000 Pipe Od 108.00 X 4.88 Sa213 Tp321 H,151510750000 Tube Od 76.10 X 5.00 Sa213 Tp304 H,15
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4672884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 23:24
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITEDVENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITEDVENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITE...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Umapathy Kannappan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADINOX OVERSEAS - 29-02-2024 18:13:54 MSE Evaluated
2 HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-03-2024 18:12:52 N/A Evaluated
3 HILTI METAL INDUSTRIES - 04-03-2024 16:00:45 MSE Evaluated
4 INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES - 06-03-2024 17:41:23 MSE Evaluated
5 JINDAL SAW LIMITED - 02-03-2024 13:13:40 N/A Evaluated
6 JOLLY STEELS - 04-03-2024 17:40:42 N/A Evaluated
7 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION - 02-03-2024 17:07:40 MSE Evaluated
8 MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-03-2024 13:12:15 N/A Evaluated
9 NAVRATNA METAL CORPORATION - 01-03-2024 21:17:51 N/A Evaluated
10 RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED - 04-03-2024 13:18:23 N/A Evaluated
11 REMI EDELSTAHL TUBULARS LIMITED - 08-03-2024 12:33:11 N/A Evaluated
12 SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. - 01-03-2024 15:51:31 MSE Evaluated
13 SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-03-2024 17:14:16 MSE Evaluated
14 SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-03-2024 16:15:57 N/A Evaluated
15 STEELMET INDUSTRIES - 01-03-2024 10:52:57 MSE Evaluated
16 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES - 07-03-2024 14:56:40 MSE Evaluated
17 UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS - 04-03-2024 13:54:48 MSE Evaluated
18 VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED - 04-03-2024 16:05:05 N/A Evaluated
19 WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL - 04-03-2024 16:48:28 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
151510620000-TUBE OD 60.30 X 4.00 - SA213TP304H NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 9550000.000
151510500000-TUBE OD 47.63 X 4.00 - SA213TP304H NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1569000.000
151500950000-PIPE OD 108.00 X 4.88 - SA213TP321H NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 8485500.000
151510750000-TUBE OD 76.10 X 5.00 - SA213TP304H NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 1645000.000
151510580000-TUBE OD 60.30 X 10.00 - SA213TP304H NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 1434000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise