Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Valve 150 Nb,Ball Valve 200 Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 05:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
1118050
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY04 Title : Ball Valve 150NB | 17-02-2024 12:22:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRA Model : OKM Title : ALLOY-20 BALL VALVE | 17-02-2024 18:04:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : BALL VALVE Title : 150 MM GEAR OPERATED 2 WAY 3PCS DESIGN FULL BORE BALL VALVE FLANGED END 150# | 17-02-2024 16:27:04 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-BLV-CF8 Title : BALL VALVE) G230221214) SAP 10074516 | 17-02-2024 16:15:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DISHA ENTERPRISE | Make : G M Engineering Model : GM406-CN7M Title : Ball Valve, # 150, 150NB, Alloy 20 | 17-02-2024 17:29:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE | 18-02-2024 23:05:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GENERAL ENGINEERING CONSORTIUM | Make : GEC VALVES Model : BALL VALVE Title : FIRE SAFE DESIGN-BALL VALVE 150NB | 17-02-2024 14:18:44 | Coir Board | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GLOBAL FLOW INDUSTRIES | Make : GLOBAL FLOW INDUSTRIES (GFI) Model : GFI_BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE | 17-02-2024 18:09:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED | Make : KSB MIL CONTROLS LTD Model : MIL 35200 Title : TRUNNION MOUNTED BALL VLVE | 19-02-2024 08:38:36 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA Model : LIBRA BALL VALVE 150 NB Title : LIBRA BALL VALVE 150 NB | 13-02-2024 15:26:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | Make : TOOFLOW Model : BALL VALVE 150 NB ( Q3 ) Title : BALL VALVE 150 NB ( Q3) | 17-02-2024 16:43:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-570 Title : Ball valve | 17-02-2024 11:48:39 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 150 NB X 150# 2PC ALLOY 20 BLV FLG 4549502 Title : 150 NB X 150# 2PC ALLOY 20 BLV FLG 4549502 | 01-02-2024 15:29:23 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | Make : SMI Model : BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE | 17-02-2024 12:26:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : Unick Control System Model : BALL VALVE 150 NB Title : BALL VALVE 150 NB | 03-02-2024 15:52:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VALVES INDUSTRIES | Make : Valve Industries Model : BALL VALVE 150 NB Title : BALL VALVE 150 NB | 17-02-2024 15:56:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VALVICON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VALVICON Model : 6" x 150# Ball valve Title : Ball valve | 17-02-2024 12:06:21 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : BLV Title : BALL VALVE | 17-02-2024 17:34:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 1118050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VALVICON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 1190030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 1253596.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 1562925.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 1604800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GENERAL ENGINEERING CONSORTIUM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 1650000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VALVES INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 1717346.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GLOBAL FLOW INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 1732830.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 1917000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 2016000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | DISHA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 2031000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 2177719.50 | L12 |
| 13 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 5923600.00 | L13 |
| 14 | A V VALVES LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVE 150 NB,BALL VALVE 200 NB | 13309220.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball valve | MICON | MV-570 | 4 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| Ball valve | MICON | MV-570 | 3 | ₹ 1035450.000 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction of road from sy.no-150/1 to 185 of biranoor village of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Construction of road from sy.no-150/1 to 185 of biranoor village of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreof your Industry type