Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speed Post Envelope (Large),Dak Pad (V2),Poker Or Awl As Per Is 10375,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Metr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6023922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angad Enterprises | Make : NA Model : P1 Brown Clothline Envelope | 08-03-2025 10:07:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASCENT BIZ | Make : NA Model : WHITE ENVELOPE 80GSM | 08-03-2025 09:39:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jain Stationers | Make : NA Model : Envelope 270x305 | 07-03-2025 17:13:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Speed Post Envelope (Large) (Q4) | 07-03-2025 17:52:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Piyush Traders | Make : saraswati Model : Speed Post Envelope(Large) (Q4 Category) | 08-03-2025 10:05:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VAISHNO TRADERS | Make : HVP Model : GREEN ENVELOPES CLOTH SIZE 10 X 12 INCHES | 07-03-2025 12:49:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angad Enterprises | Item Categories : Speed Post Envelope (Large),Dak Pad (V2),Poker or AWL as per IS 10375,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Metr | 51200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAISHNO TRADERS | Item Categories : Speed Post Envelope (Large),Dak Pad (V2),Poker or AWL as per IS 10375,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Metr | 56200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Piyush Traders | Item Categories : Speed Post Envelope (Large),Dak Pad (V2),Poker or AWL as per IS 10375,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Metr | 78130.00 | L3 |