Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
N5510 001232 Timber Planking T/G 75 X225 X3000 Mm (22 Bqbc032),N5120 424701 Wooden Mallet (Medium) (22
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3427527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 01, 2023 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL IMPEX | Make : GI Model : GI Title : GI PLNKG | 15-06-2023 18:18:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : GNB Model : GNB Title : N5510-001232 TIMBER PLANKING T/G 75X225X3000 MM | 17-06-2023 17:36:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Navy Title : TIMBER PLANKING T/G 75X225X3000 MM | 21-06-2023 15:16:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | r v corporation | Make : BEST MAKE IN INDIA Model : TIMBER PLANKING T/G 75x225x3000MM Title : TIMBER PLANKING T/G 75x225x3000MM | 12-06-2023 13:00:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : N5510-001232 TIMBER PLANKING T/G 75X225X3000 MM | 21-06-2023 14:52:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRIMAN MARINE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SME Title : N5510-001232 TIMBER PLANKING T/G 75X225X3000 MM (22BQBC032) (Q3) , N5120-424701 WOODEN MALLET (MEDIU | 21-06-2023 13:15:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR TRADERS | Make : NA Model : TIMBER PLANKING T/G 75x225x3000MM Title : TIMBER PLANKING T/G 75x225x3000MM | 15-06-2023 16:16:00 | MII | Disqualified |