Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solid Carbide Drill Dia. 6.28 Mm, 120 Degree As Per Ofaj Drawing Fst 7052,Solid Carbide Drill For Co
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5341707
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 29, 2024 22:26
End Date
Expired 19/09/2024

Expired 715 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 15-09-2024 17:43:38 MSE Evaluated
2 KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KARBIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 19-09-2024 14:53:31 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S A.V.CORPORATION Make : A V CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 05-09-2024 14:55:50 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 04-09-2024 13:53:49 MSE Evaluated
5 NAMRA METAL SYNDICATE Make : Toss Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 19-09-2024 19:06:50 N/A Evaluated
6 NEW GENERATION TOOLS Make : Model : Title : 19-09-2024 13:15:48 N/A Evaluated
7 PERFECT PROFILE CENTRE Make : PPC Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 18-09-2024 12:58:14 MSE Evaluated
8 ROYAL TOOLS Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 14-09-2024 16:48:29 MSE Evaluated
9 SHINING TOOLS LIMITED Make : TIXNA Model : TG0002218 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 02-09-2024 10:18:10 MSE Evaluated
10 SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES Make : SDi TOOLs Model : SDi Cutting Tools Title : HSS CONCAVE MILLING CUTTER SIZE: DIA: 63MM WIDTH: 16MM RADIUS: 4MM BORE" : 22MM. MAKE: ADDIUSON/I. T/MIRA 19-09-2024 18:22:25 MSE Evaluated
11 SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUNRISE (STSPL) Model : SOLID CARBIDE DELTA DRILL DIA. 10.20mm, -0.005mm, Title : SOLID CARBIDE DELTA DRILL DIA. 10.20mm, -0.005mm, OAL= 120mm, CEL= 60mm, SHANK DIA= 12H6, WELDON TYPE, 18-09-2024 15:08:44 MSE Evaluated
12 TOOLS UNLIMITED Make : NA Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 18-09-2024 10:37:47 MSE Evaluated
13 TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.28MM,120 DEG,DRGFST-7052 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 19-09-2024 10:07:18 MSE Evaluated
14 ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AAYUDHAM Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL WITH COOLANT HOLE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.28MM, 120 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7052 19-09-2024 08:14:57 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise