Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kasutrba Gandhi Balika Vidhyalay Mohammdabad Gohna Mau,Kasutrba Gandhi Balika Vidhyalay Paligarh Ra
Description
Organisation Woman Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4469346
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 21:23
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MAHADEVA TRADERS

Contract Value

66000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Yadav
Department: Woman Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOLDMARK ENTERPRISES - 21-01-2024 15:29:46 N/A Qualified
2 M/S MAHADEVA TRADERS - 21-01-2024 15:21:07 N/A Qualified
3 SHIVNATH TRADERS - 21-01-2024 16:10:08 N/A Qualified
4 Vijay Multi Solution - 18-01-2024 17:43:09 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAHADEVA TRADERS Item Categories : KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAY MOHAMMDABAD GOHNA MAU,KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAY PALIGARH RA 66000.00 L1
2 GOLDMARK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAY MOHAMMDABAD GOHNA MAU,KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAY PALIGARH RA 70000.00 L2
3 SHIVNATH TRADERS Item Categories : KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAY MOHAMMDABAD GOHNA MAU,KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAY PALIGARH RA 78400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAY MOHAMMDABAD GOHNA MAU NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13200.000
KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAY PALIGARH RANIPUR MAU NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13200.000
KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAY SARAYSAANDI BADRAON MAU NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13200.000
KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAYNDEYITHAAN KOPAGANJ MAU NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13200.000
KASUTRBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAYNDEYITHAAN GADHA RATANPURA MAU NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13200.000