Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Squash Racquet,T Shirt And Shorts,Squash Ball
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3663525
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 07, 2023 23:49
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 bharti sports infra - 11-07-2023 16:09:57 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S AIM ENTERPRISES - 10-07-2023 17:20:56 MSE Disqualified
3 NEET ENTERPRISES - 12-07-2023 13:22:40 N/A Qualified
4 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-07-2023 15:39:04 MSE Disqualified
5 ROSE SALES AGENCY - 12-07-2023 17:41:10 N/A Qualified
6 SETHI ENTERPRISES - 13-07-2023 14:26:17 N/A Qualified
7 Sports and fitness - 17-07-2023 18:34:10 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROSE SALES AGENCIES Item Categories : Squash Racquet,T Shirt and shorts,Squash Ball 78000.00 L1
2 NEET ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Squash Racquet,T Shirt and shorts,Squash Ball 79440.00 L2
3 SETHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Squash Racquet,T Shirt and shorts,Squash Ball 79660.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise