Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Operation And Use Of Measuring Instruments Voltmeter, Ammeter, Cro, Wattmeter, Multi Meter And Othe
Description
Organisation Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4739813
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 03:27
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION

Contract Value

644398

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Subash Kumar Gautam
Department: Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-03-2024 19:33:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 EXCEL TECHNOLOGIES - 14-03-2024 15:22:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION - 14-03-2024 12:30:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 SATISH BROTHERS - 15-03-2024 10:24:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 VAJRA INDUSTRIES - 16-03-2024 07:59:57 KVIC MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
OPERATION AND USE OF MEASURING INSTRUMENTS VOLTMETER, AMMETER, CRO, WATTMETER, MULTI-METER AND OTHER ACCESSORIES NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 79237.000
DETERMINATION OF VOLTAGE-CURRENT RELATIONSHIP IN A DC CIRCUIT UNDER SPECIFIC PHYSICAL CONDITIONS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7611.000
MEASUREMENT OF RESISTANCE OF AN AMMETER AND A VOLTMETER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7611.000
VERIFICATION OF DC CIRCUITS A. THEVENIN THEOREM, B. NORTON THEOREM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15222.000
VERIFICATION OF KIRCHHOFF CURRENT AND VOLTAGE LAWS IN A DC CIRCUIT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15222.000
MEASUREMENT OF POWER AND POWER FACTOR IN A SINGLE PHASE R.L.C. CIRCUIT AND CALCULATION OF ACTIVE AND REACTIVE POWERS IN THE CIRCUIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 33689.000
Identification and testing of electronic components such as resistor etc, Measurement of resistances using multimeter and their comparison with colour code values NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9381.000
To plot V-I characteristics of a Semiconductor diode and to calculate its static and dynamic resistance NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7611.000
To plot V-I characteristics of a zenor diode , Fabrication of a zenor diode voltage stabilizer circuit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7611.000
Observation of input and output wave shapes of a half-wave and full-wave rectifier and verification of relationship between dc output and ac input voltage NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15222.000
Plotting input and output characteristics of a transistor in CB, CE configuration NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9381.000
CONSTRUCTION OF HALF ADDER, FULL ADDER USING GATES NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8201.000
VERIFICATION OF OPERATION OF A 8-BIT DA CONVERTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11741.000
Verification and interpretation of truth table for AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, X-OR gates. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11741.000
Speed control of DC shunt motor Armature control method Field control method NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 108973.000
Use of analog and digital multimeter for measurement of voltage, current A.C,D.C and resistance NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11741.000
Measurement of pressure by using LVDT. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 41477.000
To measure the value of earth resistance using earth tester. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 26491.000
TO MEASURE POWER, POWER FACTOR IN A 1-PHASE CIRCUIT USING WATTMETER AND POWER FACTOR METER AND VERIFY RESULTS WITH CALCULATIONS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 41241.000
Measurement of voltage and frequency of a sinusoidal signal using CRO and draw wave shape of signal NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 61773.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise