Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Static Rope,Dynamic Rope,Seat Harness,Helmet,Mittens,Five Finger Glove,Rope Protector,Web Anchoring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4461857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALLIED SAFETY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1697446
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devakidas
Department:
Home Department Kerala
Organisation:
Police Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED SAFETY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 11:25:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARYA | - | 24-01-2024 19:12:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PARAMOUNT ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 18:07:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Nigam Suppliers | - | 25-01-2024 10:53:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STEPIN ADVENTURE | - | 25-01-2024 11:29:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED SAFETY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Static Rope,Dynamic Rope,Seat Harness,Helmet,Mittens,Five finger glove,Rope protector,Web anchoring | 1697446.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nigam Suppliers | Item Categories : Static Rope,Dynamic Rope,Seat Harness,Helmet,Mittens,Five finger glove,Rope protector,Web anchoring | 1896345.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARYA | Item Categories : Static Rope,Dynamic Rope,Seat Harness,Helmet,Mittens,Five finger glove,Rope protector,Web anchoring | 1934989.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Static Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 212800.000 |
| Dynamic Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 194420.000 |
| Seat Harness | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 447500.000 |
| Helmet | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 216975.000 |
| Mittens | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Five finger glove | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 86040.000 |
| Rope protector | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 18108.000 |
| Web anchoring sling | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4715.000 |
| Figure of eight | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 28296.000 |
| D Carabiner | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 34872.000 |
| Figure eight Piranha | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 20946.000 |
| Rope Carrying bag | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23490.000 |
| Ascender right | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 37926.000 |
| Ascender left | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 37926.000 |
| Track guide pulley | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 133020.000 |
| Vertigo wire lock carabiner | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 58025.000 |
| Tandem speed pulley | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 45563.000 |
| Jane 1 Laneyard 60cm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25470.000 |
| Jane 1 Laneyard 60cm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 32080.000 |
| Tape sling tubular | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13774.000 |