Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front End Receipt 70 Gsm, 6 Inch X 10 Inch One Part Computer Continuous Paper,70 Gsm, 6 Inch X 10 I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
145000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bishnupriya Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 15-01-2024 19:11:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAZON FARMS PVT. LTD. | - | 23-01-2024 13:45:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAM FORMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 13:44:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 12:55:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 17:32:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE | - | 08-01-2024 18:20:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SATYABADI GRAPHICS | - | 16-01-2024 11:10:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. | - | 15-01-2024 17:21:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front End Receipt 70 GSM, 6 INCH X 10 INCH ONE PART COMPUTER CONTINUOUS PAPER,70 GSM, 6 INCH X 10 I | 145000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front End Receipt 70 GSM, 6 INCH X 10 INCH ONE PART COMPUTER CONTINUOUS PAPER,70 GSM, 6 INCH X 10 I | 155000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front End Receipt 70 GSM, 6 INCH X 10 INCH ONE PART COMPUTER CONTINUOUS PAPER,70 GSM, 6 INCH X 10 I | 160000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front End Receipt 70 GSM, 6 INCH X 10 INCH ONE PART COMPUTER CONTINUOUS PAPER,70 GSM, 6 INCH X 10 I | 170000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Front End Receipt 70 GSM, 6 INCH X 10 INCH ONE PART COMPUTER CONTINUOUS PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| 70 GSM, 6 INCH X 10 INCH ONE PART COMPUTER CONTINUOUS PAPER stationery FRONT END RECEIPTS | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| ONE PART FRONT END RECEIPT 70 GSM 6 INCH x 10 INCH COMPUTER CONTINUOUS PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| FE Receipt 70GSM 6 INCH x10 INCH ONE PART COMPUTER CONT. STATIONARY | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| CONTINUOUS STATIONERY Front end Receipt 70gsM 6 INCH x10 INCH ONE PART | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 29000.000 |