Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Specialty Metal Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Metal Components, Including Ring To Drg No: 700 42 109, Ring To Drg No: 765 17 37, Sleeve To Drg No: 765 17 49, And Bushing Sleeve To Drg No: 765 17 49. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Critical For Defense Applications And Requires Strict Adherence To Quality And Performance Standards. Keywords: Metal Components, Defence Procurement, Specialty Parts, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring To Drg No: 700 42 109,Ring To Drg No: 765 17 37,Sleeve To Drg No: 765 17 49,Bushing Sleeve To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4772307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : RING DRG NO 700-42-109 Model : NO Title : RING DRG NO 700-42-109 | 01-04-2024 14:11:41 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 26-03-2024 09:51:02 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS | Make : ARUNODAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 Title : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 | 02-04-2024 21:30:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DYNAMIC ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS | Make : DYNAMIC ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS Model : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 Title : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 | 03-04-2024 10:52:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES | Make : GOUTHAMI Model : RING TO DRG NO: 765-17-37 ( Q3 ) 600 Title : RING TO DRG NO: 765-17-37 ( Q3) 600 | 01-04-2024 20:30:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES | Make : LK INDUSTRIES Model : RING TO DRG NO: 765-17-37 Title : RING TO DRG NO: 765-17-37 | 01-04-2024 11:27:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : SAI Model : SAI Title : SAI | 03-04-2024 09:58:33 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 Title : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 | 24-03-2024 22:43:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-48 Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-48 | 03-04-2024 14:34:24 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Ring Title : Ring to Drg. No: 700-42-109 | 03-04-2024 14:24:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | S.K.H.INDUSTRIES | Make : SKH Model : CV570 0156 0052 Title : Handle | 01-04-2024 20:41:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : Ring To Drg No: 700-42-109 Title : Ring To Drg No: 700-42-109 | 01-04-2024 14:08:28 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : Sharada Engineering Enterprises Model : 765-33-14 Title : WASHER | 02-04-2024 21:36:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SRIVARI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : 4 Types of Items(1500 NOS) Title : 4 Types of Items(1500 NOS) | 30-03-2024 21:53:23 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | supreme engineering works | Make : SUPREME ENGINEERING WORKS Model : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 Title : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 | 29-03-2024 09:42:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | SWETHA INDUSTRIES | Make : SWETHA INDUSTRIES Model : 700.42.109 Title : Ring | 02-04-2024 14:14:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Model : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 ( Q3 ) Title : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 ( Q3) | 24-03-2024 16:25:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | VIKAS UDYOG | Make : VIKAS UDYOG Model : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 ( Q3 ) 300 Title : RING TO DRG NO: 700-42-109 ( Q3) 300 | 02-04-2024 15:44:33 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |