Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acarbose 50 Mg Tab,Acebrophyllin 100 Mg And Acetycstine 600 Mg Tab,Acebrophylline 100 Mg Tab,Aceclofe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6091794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2025
Expired 504 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSB PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 12-04-2025 16:15:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2025 10:29:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 17-04-2025 12:55:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VANDANA MEDICO TRADERS | - | 16-04-2025 18:14:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL PHARMACY(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACARBOSE 50 MG TAB,ACEBROPHYLLIN 100MG and ACETYCSTINE 600MG TAB,ACEBROPHYLLINE 100 MG TAB,ACECLOFE | 847502.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VANDANA MEDICO TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACARBOSE 50 MG TAB,ACEBROPHYLLIN 100MG and ACETYCSTINE 600MG TAB,ACEBROPHYLLINE 100 MG TAB,ACECLOFE | 1023487.85 | L2 |
| 3 | NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACARBOSE 50 MG TAB,ACEBROPHYLLIN 100MG and ACETYCSTINE 600MG TAB,ACEBROPHYLLINE 100 MG TAB,ACECLOFE | 1368926.82 | L3 |
| 4 | JSB PHARMACEUTICALS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ACARBOSE 50 MG TAB,ACEBROPHYLLIN 100MG and ACETYCSTINE 600MG TAB,ACEBROPHYLLINE 100 MG TAB,ACECLOFE | 1913501.48 | L4 |