Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Work,Pcc,Brick Work,Plastering,Ms Railing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) Government of India | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3550585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ashoka constructions
198775
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashoka constructions | - | 26-06-2023 19:04:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANTHIVARDHANARAO CHIPPALA | - | 30-06-2023 16:34:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARADHA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2023 16:38:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIVARAM PRESS TOOLS | - | 30-06-2023 15:26:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashoka constructions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Earth work,PCC,Brick work,Plastering,MS railing | 198775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIVARAM PRESS TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Earth work,PCC,Brick work,Plastering,MS railing | 208500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANTHIVARDHANARAO CHIPPALA (MII) | Item Categories : Earth work,PCC,Brick work,Plastering,MS railing | 209633.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHARADHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Earth work,PCC,Brick work,Plastering,MS railing | 218400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earth work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31665.000 |
| PCC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 99060.000 |
| Brick work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26950.000 |
| Plastering | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17100.000 |
| MS railing | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 24000.000 |
Construction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 03, extending to station road via ranjan chaudhary's house.
Construction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 03, extending to station road via ranjan chaudhary's house.
Read morePcc paving work in ward no. 02, extending from kuldeep manjhi's house (at baua ji market) to ghosha manjhi's house.
Pcc paving work in ward no. 02, extending from kuldeep manjhi's house (at baua ji market) to ghosha manjhi's house.
Read moreR&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
R&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
Read moreRepair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Repair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Read moreConstruction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 02: from station road (north of the school) to ramanand ji's house, and from bablu kushwaha's house to tinku kushwaha's house.
Construction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 02: from station road (north of the school) to ramanand ji's house, and from bablu kushwaha's house to tinku kushwaha's house.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreBrick work with cement mortar,pcc under brick work in foundations,plastering on brick wall,sand,pcc
Read more
of your Industry type